FNU Men’s Tennis Roster 2022-23
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown / High School (Previous School)
Ignacio Acosta 5-0 So. Tucuman, Argentina / Colegio las Colinas
Bryan Cajamarca 5-11 So. Guayaquil, Ecuador / UEP Jose Domingos de Santistevan
Juan Ignacio Castells 5-10 Sr. Punta del Este, Uruguay / Instituto Uruguayo Argentino
David De Ayguavives 6-3 Sr. Barcelona, Spain / (University of Northwestern Ohio)
Luis Figueroa 5-11 So. Valencia, Venezuela / Los Robles School
Sebastian Fujita 5-9 Jr. Tampa, FL / (University of South Florida)
Guido Gentile 6-1 So. Guaymallen, Argentina/ Instituto Guido Badaloni
Jules Grignon 5-11 Sr. Gap, France / Institution Rey
Miguel Ruiz Herrera 5-9 So. Bogota, Colombia / Gimnasio San Francisco Javier
Elturan Kishiev 5-6 Fr. Moscow, Russia / School 2033
Hamish Lee 6-3 Jr. Hastings, New Zealand / Havelock North High School
Jerry Makela 5-7 Jr. Oulu, Finland / Kastellin Iukio
Jan Oppermann 6-0 Fr. Frankfurt, Germany / Schillerschule
Leonardo Garcia Pardo 5-6 So. Quito, Ecuador / Colegio de LIGA
Umberto Particelli 5-9 Sr. Cremona, Italy / Liceo Classico Marco Gerolamo Vida
Joaquin Rodriguez 5-5 Sr. Bueno Aires, Argentina / Tecnica N1
Luigi Stefanacci 5-7 So. Florence, Italy / International School of Florence

 

FNU Women’s Tennis Roster 2022-23
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown / High School (Previous School)
Daniela Andrango 5-2 So. Sangolqui, Ecuador / Unidad Educativa de Fuerzas Armadas Liceo Naval Quito
Nadia Abad 5-5 So. Cordoba, Argentina / Juana Micono de Giardino
Lizabeth Ardanal 5-8 Sr. Miami, FL / American Senior High
Fabiola Bsereni 5-3 So. Aragua, Venezuela / Instituto Educacional Aragua
Emerald Cooke 5-7 Jr. Brisbane, Australia / University of Queensland
Vera Hoekstra 5-7 Jr. Utretch, Netherlands / Minkema College
Michell Hurtado 5-6 So. Barcelona,Venezuela / Unidad Educativa Nuestra Senora de la consolation
Paulina Jankun 5-6 Sr. Elblag, Poland / (Southern Wesleyan University)
Karyna Krykunenko 5-5 Sr. Khariv, Ukraine / Karazin Kharvic State University
Sofia Pascual Lyons 5-4 So. Vilafranca de Bonany, Spain / IES Mossen Alcover
Belen Mestanza 5-1 So. Manta, Ecuador / Unidad Educativa Leonardo Da Vinci
Sofia Victoria Pera 5-5 Sr. Bueno Aires, Argentina / Santa Ethnea
Salome Sierra 5-3 Fr. Cali, Colombia / Colegio Alejandría
Vanessa Simone 5-4 So. Maracay, Venezuela / Instituto Educacional Aragua