schedule button Roster Button coaches button News Button Development team Button Camps Button

# Name B/T Ht. Yr Hometown Previous School
1 Edislandy Agusti R/R 5’7 Fr. Hialeah, FL Miami Coral Park
2 Benjamin Murray R/R 5’9 Sr. Miami,FL CCBC-Essex
3 Jan Carlos Rodriguez R/R 5’6 So. Hialeah, FL Culver Stockton College
4 Yazir Braafhart R/R 5’8 So. Curacao, Willemstad Lake Worth Christian
5 Jorge Hernandez R/R 5’10 So. Miami, FL Stratford University
6 David Sarmento R/R 5’10 Jr. Bogota, Colombia St. Thomas University
7 Stephan G. Perez Collazo L/R 5’9 Jr. San Juan, Puerto Rico Voorhees College
9 Gianlucca Borelly R/R 6’1 So. Hialeah, FL Florida International University
10 Jasiel Perez R/R 6’1 So. Pinar Del Rio, Cuba Barbara Goleman Senior High
11 Daniel Salas R/R 5’6 So. Miami Lakes,FL Calumet College of St. Joseph
12 Armando Rodriguez R/R 5’11 So. Okeechobee,FL Daytona State College
13 Zackery Braafhart R/R 6’1 Jr. Curacao, Willemstad Hiwassee College
14 Evan Lawless R/R 5’11 So. Ocoee,FL Foundation Academy
15 Gary Z Matthews R/R 5’10 So. Okeechobee,FL Indian River State College
16 Larry Bravo L/R 5’6 So. Managua, Nicaragua ASA College
17 Sergio Rivas L/L 5’10 So. Orlando,FL Lawson State Community College
18 Daniel Rodriguez R/R 5’9 Fr. Caracas, Ven Charles W. Flanagan High School
20 Ramses Gonzalez L/L 5’6 So. Mayabeque, Cuba SLAM Miami
21 Jorge Carrero R/R 6’1 Fr. Tampa, FL Leto High School
22 Ezequiel Valdez R/R 6’2 So. Santo Domingo Radio Fonica Santa Maria Fe y Alegria
23 Carlos Cartaya R/R 5’9 So. Los Teques, Venezuela Missouri Valley College
24 Ruben Quesada L/L 6’0 Sr. Miami,FL St. Thomas University
25 Andre Ruche R/R 5’10 Sr. Miami, FL Central Baptist College
27 Simon Dalmau R/R 6’2 So. Miami Lakes,FL Barbara Goleman Senior High
29 Luis Torres R/R 6’1 So. Kissimmee,FL Osceola High School
30 Jose Zamora R/R 6’1 Fr. Hialeah, FL Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School
31 Marcel Lopez R/R 6’2 Fr. Okeechobee,FL Okeechobee High School
32 Gionn Brigitha R/R 5’8 Fr. Curacao, Willemstad Trinity Christian
33 George Halamoutis R/R 5’9 So. Boston,MA Tallahassee Community College
34 Rovinel Mathilda R/R 6’1 So. Curacao, Willemstad Lake Worth Christian
35 Delfin Mendoza R/R 5’8 Fr. Orlando,FL Cypress Creek High School
36 Joel Gonzalez R/R 5’11 Fr. Hialeah Gardens, FL Miami Springs High School
37 Cecilio Santos R/R 5’8 Sr. Miramar,FL CCBC-Essex
40 Carlos Sime R/R 6’2 Fr. Santo Domingo North Miami Senior High
41 Javier Roman R/R 5’10 Fr. Hialeah Gardens, FL Hialeah Gardens High School
42 Raymond Mendez R/R 6’4 Fr. Hialeah, FL ASA College
43 Osmani Perez L/L 6’0 So. South Miami, FL Paine College
44 Lazaro Lapeira R/R 6’5 Fr. Villa Clara, Cuba Mater Academy Lakes High School
46 Zjeanuwayne Braafhart R/R 5’9 Fr. Curacao, Willemstad Lake Worth Christian
50 Bernie Medina R/R 5’11 Fr. Homestead,FL Miami Dade College
51 Jose Paradas R/R 5’11 So. Orlando,FL Orlando Christian Prep
Chat With Us
Share This
Florida National University logo in white